Avaa päävalikko

Yleisurheilun alle 20-vuotiaiden maailmanmestaruuskilpailut 2010

MitalistitMuokkaa

MiehetMuokkaa

Laji: Kultaa: Hopeaa: Pronssia:
100 m   Dexter Lee 10,21   Charles Silmon 10,23   Jimmy Vicaut 10,28
200 m   Shōta Iizuka 20,67   Aliaksandr Linnik 20,89   Aaron Brown 21,00
400 m   Kirani James 45,89   Marcell Deák-Nagy 46,09   Errol Nolan 46,36
800 m   David Mutinda Mutua 1.46,41   Casimir Loxsom 1.46,57   Robby Andrews 1.47,00
1 500 m   Caleb Mwangangi Ndiku 3.37,30   Abderrahmane Anou 3.38,86   Mohamad Al-Garni 3.38,91
5 000 m   David Kiprotich Bett 13.23,76   John Kipkoech 13.26,03   Aziz Lahbabi 13.28,92
10 000 m   Dennis Chepkongin Masai 27.53,88   Gebretsadik Abraha 28.03,45   Paul Kipchumba Lonyangata 28.14,55
3 000 m esteet   Jonathan Muia Ndiku 8.23,48   Albert Kiptoo Yator 8.33,55   Jacob Araptany 8.37,02
110 m aidat (99 cm)   Pascal Martinot-Lagarde 13,52   Vladimir Vukicevic 13,59   Jack Meredith 13,59
400 m aidat   Jehue Gordon 49,30   Takatoshi Abe 49,46   Leslie Murray 50,22
Korkeushyppy   Mutaz Essa Barshim 230   David Smith 224   Naoto Tobe 221
Seiväshyppy   Anton Ivakin 550   Claudio Stecchi 540   Andrew Sutcliffe 535
Pituushyppy   Luvo Manyonga 799   Eusebio Cáceres 790   Taylor Stewart 763
Kolmiloikka   Aleksei Fedorov 16,68   Ernesto Revé 16,47   Omar Craddock 16,23
Kuulantyöntö (6 kg)   Jacko Gill 20,76   Božidar Antunović 20,20   Ding Yongheng 20,14
Kiekonheitto (1,75 kg)   Andrius Gudžius 63,78   Andrei Gag 61,85   Julian Wruck 61,09
Moukarinheitto (6 kg)   Conor McCullough 80,79   Ákos Hudi 78,37   Alaa El-Din El-Ashry 76,66
Keihäänheitto   Till Wöschler 82,52   Genki Dean 76,44   Dmitri Tarabin 76,42
Kymmenottelu (99 cm:n aidat, 6 kg:n kuula & 1,75 kg:n kiekko)   Kevin Mayer 7928   Ilja Škurenev 7830   Marcus Nilsson 7751
10 000 m kävely   Valeri Filiptšuk 40.43,17   Cai Zelin 40.43,59   Petr Bogatyrev 40.50,37
4 x 100 m   Yhdysvallat:
Michael Granger
Charles Silmon
Eric Harris
Oliver Bradwell
38,93   Jamaika:
Brandon Tomlinson
Bernardo Brady
Odane Skeen
Dexter Lee
39,55   Trinidad ja Tobago:
Jamol James
Sabian Cox
Moriba Morain
Shermund Allsop
39,72
4 x 400 m   Yhdysvallat:
Joshua Mance
Errol Nolan
David Verburg
Michael Berry
3.04,76   Nigeria:
Japhet Samuel
Tobi Ogunmola
Jonathan Nmaju
Salihu Isah
3.06,36   Yhdistynyt kuningaskunta:
Nathan Wake
Dan Putnam
Sebastian Rodger
Jack Green
3.06,49

NaisetMuokkaa

Laji: Kultaa: Hopeaa: Pronssia:
100 m   Jodie Williams 11,40   Takeia Pinckney 11,49   Jamile Samuel 11,56
200 m   Stormy Kendrick 22,99   Jodie Williams 23,19   Jamile Samuel 23,27
400 m   Shaunae Miller 52,52   Margaret Etim 53,05   Bianca Răzor 53,17
800 m   Elena Mirela Lavric 2.01,85   Cherono Koech 2.02,29   Annet Negesa 2.02,51
1 500 m   Tizita Bogale 4.08,06   Ciara Mageean 4.09,51   Nancy Chepkwemoi 4.11,04
3 000 m   Mercy Cherono 8.55,07   Emebet Anteneh 8.55,24   Lajes Abdullajeva 8.55,33
5 000 m   Genzebe Dibaba 15.08,06   Mercy Cherono 15.09,19   Alice Aprot Nawowuna 15.17,39
3 000 m esteet   Purity Cherotich Kirui 9.36,34   Birtukan Adamu 9.43,23   Lucia Kamene Muangi 9.43,71
100 m aidat   Isabelle Pedersen 13,30   Jenna Pletsch 13,35   Miriam Hehl 13,46
400 m aidat   Vera Rudakova 57,16   Evonne Britton 57,32   Shiori Miki 57,35
Korkeushyppy   Marija Vuković 191   Airinė Palšytė 189   Elena Vallortigara 189
Seiväshyppy   Angelica Bengtsson 425   Victoria von Eynatten 420   Holly Bleasdale 415
Pituushyppy   Irisdaymi Herrera 641   Wang Wupin 623   Marharyta Tverdohlib 620
Kolmiloikka   Dailenys Alcántara 14,09   Laura Samuel 13,75   Deng Lina 13,72
Kuulantyöntö   Meng Qianqian 16,94   Cui Shuang 16,13   Jevgenija Smirnova 15,75
Kiekonheitto   Yaime Pérez 56,01   Erin Pendleton 54,96   Julija Kurylo 53,96
Moukarinheitto   Sophie Hitchon 66,01   Barbara Špiler 65,28   Zhang Li 63,96
Keihäänheitto   Sanni Utriainen 56,69   Līna Mūze 56,64   Tazmin Brits 54,55
Seitsenottelu   Dafne Schippers 5967   Sara Gambetta 5770   Helga Margrét Þorsteinsdóttir 5706
10 000 m kävely   Jelena Lašmanova 44.11,90   Anna Lukjanova 44.17,98   Kumiko Okada 45.56,15
4 x 100 m   Yhdysvallat:
Stormy Kendrick
Takeia Pinckney
Dezerea Bryant
Ashley Collier
43,44   Saksa:
Nadja Bahl
Leena Günther
Tatjana Pinto
Stefanie Pähler
43,74   Alankomaat:
Dafne Schippers
Loreanne Kuhurima
Eva Lubbers
Jamile Samuel
44,09
4 x 400 m   Yhdysvallat:
Diamond Dixon
Stacey-Ann Smith
Laura Roesler
Regina George
3.31,20   Nigeria:
Nkiruka Florence Uwakwe
Bukola Abogunloko
Chizoba Okodogbe
Margaret Etim
3.31,84   Jamaika:
Jody Ann Muir
Janieve Russell
Natoya Goule
Chris-Ann Gordon
3.32,24

LähteetMuokkaa