Avaa päävalikko

Yleisurheilun alle 20-vuotiaiden maailmanmestaruuskilpailut 1994

MitalistitMuokkaa

MiehetMuokkaa

Laji: Kultaa: Hopeaa: Pronssia:
100 m   Deji Aliu 10,21   Jason Gardener 10,25   Deworski Odom 10,26
200 m   Tony Wheeler 20,62   Deji Aliu 20,88   Ian Mackie 20,95
400 m   Michael McDonald 45,83   Ramon Clay 46,13   Shaun Farrell 46,31
800 m   Paul Byrne 1.47,42   Japheth Kimutai 1.48,22   Alain Miranda 1.48,24
1 500 m   Julius Achon 3.39,78   André Bucher 3.40,46   Philip Mosima 3.41,09
5 000 m   Daniel Komen 13.45,37   Habte Jifar 13.49,70   Giuliano Battocletti 13.51,16
10 000 m   Daniel Komen 28.29,74   Kenji Takao 28.55,24   Michitane Noda 29.00,55
20 km   Clodoaldo da Silva 1.03.21   Carlos García 1.03.38   Antonello Landi 1.03.40
3 000 m esteet   Paul Chemase 8.31,51   Julius Chelule 8.33,64   Yarba Lakhal 8.34,42
110 m aidat   Frank Busemann 13,47w   Dudley Dorival 13,65w   Darius Pemberton 13,93w
400 m aidat   Gennadi Gorbenko 50,56   Miklós Róth 50,85   Noel Levy 50,94
Korkeushyppy   Jagan Hames 223   Antoine Burke 220   Mika Polku 220
Seiväshyppy   Viktor Tšistjakov 560   Dmitri Markov 550   Taoufik Lachheb 530
Pituushyppy   Gregor Cankar 804w   Bogdan Țăruș 801   Shigeru Tagawa 785w
Kolmiloikka   Onochie Achike 16,67w   Leonard Cobb 16,65   Ronald Servius 16,55w
Kuulantyöntö   Adam Nelson 18,34   Andreas Gustafsson 17,95   Ville Tiisanoja 17,90
Kiekonheitto   Frantz Kruger 58,22   Julio Piñero 57,80   Timo Sinervo 56,76
Moukarinheitto   Szymon Ziółkowski 70,44   Igor Tugay 70,08   Sergei Vasiljev 66,14
Keihäänheitto   Marius Corbett 77,98   Matti Närhi 74,92   Isbel Luaces 72,82
Kymmenottelu   Benjamin Jensen 7676   Klaus Isekenmeier 7298   Glenn Lindqvist 7288
10 000 m kävely   Jorge Segura 40.26,93   Jevgeni Šmaljuk 40.32,72   Artur Meleškevitš 40.35,52
4 x 100 m   Yhdistynyt kuningaskunta 39,60   Yhdysvallat 39,76   Kanada 39,90
4 x 400 m   Yhdysvallat 3.03,32   Jamaika 3.04,12   Yhdistynyt kuningaskunta 3.06,59

NaisetMuokkaa

Laji: Kultaa: Hopeaa: Pronssia:
100 m   Sabrina Kelly 11,36   Aspen Burkett 11,40   Philomena Mensah 11,43
200 m   Heide Seÿerling 22,80w   LaKeisha Backus 22,86w   Tatjana Tkalitš 23,35w
400 m   Olabisi Afolabi 51,97   Monique Hennagan 52,25   Hana Benešová 52,60
800 m   Mioara Cosulianu 2.04,95   Jackline Maranga 2.05,05   Kutre Dulecha 2.05,17
1 500 m   Anita Weyermann 4.13,97   Marta Domínguez 4.14,59   Atsumi Yashima 4.15,84
3 000 m   Gabriela Szabo 8.47,40   Susie Power 8.56,93   Sally Barsosio 8.59,34
10 000 m   Yoko Yamazaki 32.34,11   Jackline Okemwa 33.19,51   Jebiwot Keitany 33.35,98
100 m aidat   Kirsten Bolm 13,26   LaTasha Colander 13,30   Diane Allahgreen 13,31
400 m aidat   Ionela Târlea 56,25   Virna De Angeli 56,93   Emma Holmqvist 57,23
Korkeushyppy   Olga Kaliturina 188   Kajsa Bergqvist 188   Amy Acuff
  Lenka Riháková
188
Pituushyppy   Jelena Lysak 672w   Heli Koivula 664w   Ingvild Larsen 639w
Kolmiloikka   Jelena Lysak 14,43w   Ren Ruiping 14,36w   Tatjana Lebedeva 13,62
Kuulantyöntö   Cheng Xiaoyan 18,76   Yumileidi Cumbá 18,09   Claudia Mues 17,07
Kiekonheitto   Corrie de Bruin 55,18   Sabine Sievers 54,86   Suzy Powell 52,62
Keihäänheitto   Taina Uppa 59,02   María Caridad Álvarez 58,26   Réka Kovács 55,88
Seitsenottelu   Kathleen Gutjahr 5918   Regla Cárdenas 5834   Ding Ying 5785
5 000 m kävely   Irina Stankina 21.05,41   Susana Feitor 21.12,87   Natalja Trofimova 21.24,71
4 x 100 m   Jamaika 44,01   Saksa 44,78   Yhdistynyt kuningaskunta 45,08
4 x 400 m   Yhdysvallat 3.32,08   Romania 3.36,59   Saksa 3.36,65

LähteetMuokkaa