Avaa päävalikko

Yleisurheilun Afrikan-mestaruuskilpailut 2014

MitalistitMuokkaa

MiehetMuokkaa

Laji: Kultaa: Hopeaa: Pronssia:
100 m   Hua Wilfried Koffi 10,05   Mark Jelks 10,07   Monzavous Edwards 10,16
200 m   Hua Wilfried Koffi 20,25   Isaac Makwala 20,51   Carvin Nkanata 20,53
400 m   Isaac Makwala 44,23 CR   Wayde van Niekerk 45,00   Boniface Mucheru 45,07
800 m   Nijel Amos 1.48,54   Mohammed Aman 1.48,56   Taoufik Makhloufi 1.49,08
1 500 m   Ayanleh Souleiman 3.42,49   Asbel Kiprop 3.42,58   Ronald Kwemoi 3.42,59
5 000 m   Caleb Mwangangi Ndiku 13.34,27   Isaiah Kiplangat Koech 13.35,73   Abrar Osman Adem 13.36,42
10 000 m   Nguse Amlosom 28.11,07   Mustapha El Aziz 28.11,36   Josphat Bett 28.11,61
3 000 m esteet   Jairus Kipchoge Birech 8.34,79   Jonathan Ndiku 8.37,67   Ezekiel Kemboi 8.39,30
110 m aidat   Tyron Akins 13,57   Alex Al-Ameen 13,78   Martins Ogierakhi 13,80
400 m aidat   Cornel Fredericks 48,78   Amaechi Morton 48,92   Nicholas Bett 49,03
20 km kävely   Lebogang Shange 1.26.58   Samuel Kireri Gathimba 1.27.11   Mohamed Ameur 1.27.48
Korkeushyppy   Kabelo Kgosiemang 228   Fernand Djoumessi 225   Younis Mohamed 222
Seiväshyppy   Cheyne Rahme 541 CR   Mohamed Amine Romdhana 500   Mouhcine Cheaouri 500
Pituushyppy   Zarck Visser 808   Khotso Mokoena 802   Ruswahl Samaai 784
Kolmiloikka   Khotso Mokoena 17,03   Tosin Oke 16,97   Roger Haitengi 16,72
Kuulantyöntö   Orazio Cremona 19,84   Jaco Engelbrecht 18,87   Franck Owaka 18,47
Kiekonheitto   Victor Hogan 62,87   Russell Tucker 62,15   Stephen Mozia 57,11
Moukarinheitto   Mostafa Al-Gamel 79,09 CR   Chris Harmse 73,90   Ahmed Abdul Raouf 60,17
Keihäänheitto   Julius Yego 84,72   Ihab Abdelrahman El Sayed 83,59   Robert Oosthuizen 77,81
Kymmenottelu   Larbi Bouraada 8311 CR   Guillaume Thierry 7312   Atsu Nyamadi 6946
4 x 100 m   Nigeria:
Ogho-Oghene Egwero
Monzavous Edwards
Obinna Metu
Mark Jelks
38,80   Ghana:
Daniel Gyasi
Solomon Afful
Emmanuel Dassor
Timothy Abeyie
39,28   Algeria:
Mahmoud Hammoudi
Ali Bouguesba
Skander Djamil Athmani
Soufiane Bouhadda
39,89
4 x 400 m   Botswana:
Pako Seribe
Nijel Amos
Leaname Maotoanong
Isaac Makwala
3.01,89   Nigeria:
Noah Akwu
Robert Simmons
Miles Ukaoma
Amaechi Morton
3.03,09   Kenia:
Mark Mutai
Solomon Buoga
Nicholas Bett
Boniface Mucheru
3.07,35

NaisetMuokkaa

Laji: Kultaa: Hopeaa: Pronssia:
100 m   Blessing Okagbare 11,00 CR   Murielle Ahouré 11,03   Marie-Josée Ta Lou 11,20
200 m   Murielle Ahouré 22,36   Marie-Josée Ta Lou 22,87   Dominique Duncan 22,98
400 m   Folashade Abugan 51,21   Kabange Mupopo 51,21   Patience Okon George 51,68
800 m   Eunice Sum 1.59,45   Janeth Jepkosgei 1.59,74   Agatha Jeruto 1.59,84
1 500 m   Hellen Obiri 4.09,53   Dawit Seyaum 4.10,92   Rababe Arafi 4.12,08
5 000 m   Almaz Ayana 15.32,72 CR   Genzebe Dibaba 15.42,16   Janeth Kisa 15.54,04
10 000 m   Joyce Chepkirui 32.45,27   Emily Chebet 32.45,28   Belaynesh Oljira 32.49,39
3 000 m esteet   Hiwot Ayalew 9.29,54 CR   Sofia Assefa 9.30,20   Salima El Ouali Alami 9.33,02
100 m aidat   Rikenette Steenkamp 13,26   Rosvitha Okou Bodjiho 13,26   Nichole Denby 13,27
400 m aidat   Wenda Theron Nel 55,32   Amaka Ogoegbunam 55,46   Francisca Koki 55,84
20 km kävely   Grace Wanjiru Njue 1.37.04   Emily Ngii 1.38.12   Askale Tiksa 1.40.05
Korkeushyppy   Rhizlane Siba 180   Besnet Mohamed 180   Ariyat Dibow Ubang 178
Seiväshyppy   Syrine Balti 410   Nisrin Dinar 380   Dorra Mahfoudhi 370
Pituushyppy   Ese Brume 650   Chinazom Amadi 640   Joelle Mbumi Nkouindjin 625
Kolmiloikka   Joelle Mbumi Nkouindjin 14,02   Nadia Eke 13,40   Blessing Ibrahim 13,35
Kuulantyöntö   Auriol Sally Dongmo Mekemnang 16,84   Chinwe Okoro 16,40   Lezaan Jordaan 15,31
Kiekonheitto   Chinwe Okoro 59,79 CR   Nikki Okwelogu 51,66   Amina Elmouden 48,21
Moukarinheitto   Laetitia Bambara 65,44   Amy Sène 64,66   Sarah Ben Saad 60,97
Keihäänheitto   Sunette Viljoen 65,32 CR   Mary Nartey 52,57   Selma Jessika Rosun 48,04
Seitsenottelu   Marthe Koala 5454   Elizabeth Dadzie 5286   Bianca Erwee 5086
4 x 100 m   Nigeria:
Gloria Asumnu
Lawreta Ozoh
Dominque Duncan
Blessing Okagbare
43,56   Norsunluurannikko:
Tryphene Kouame Adjoua
Mireille Parfaite Gaha
Nanzie Adeline Gouenon
Marie-Josée Ta Lou
43,99   Ghana:
Flings Jo Owusu-Agyapong
Gemma Yacoba Acheampong
Beatrice Gyaman
Janet Amponsah
44,06
4 x 400 m   Nigeria:
Patience George Okon
Regina George
Ada Benjamin
Folashade Abugan
3.28,87   Kenia:
Jecinta Shikanda
Francisca Koki
Janeth Jepkosgei
Maureen Jelagat
3.32,26   Botswana:
Goitseone Seleka
Lydia Casey Mashila
Loungo Matlhaku
Christine Botlogetswe
3.40,28

LähteetMuokkaa